Host Ads




 About Dana Brooke

Real Name: Ashley Mae Sebera
Born: November 29, 1988
From: Seven Hills, Ohio
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Ashley Mae Sebera (born November 29, 1988) is an American professional wrestler, bodybuilder, gymnast, fitness competitor, and model. She is signed to WWE, where she performs on the SmackDown brand under the ring name Dana Brooke.

After working as an athlete for over 18 years, she quit doing gymnastics after severely injuring her ankles and started into bodybuilding and fitness competition. In early 2011, Sebera graduated from Kent State University (KSU), earning a major degree of fashion, merchandising and design, and a minor degree of business administration.

 Where to watch

Monday Night RAW

Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

 

WWE Network Programming

Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network

 

 Latest Photoshoots
029_Dana_10012021ca_018--31f2d76e4ccbc6b2f786345b4bc05306.jpg029_Dana_10012021ca_018--31f2d76e4ccbc6b2f786345b4bc05306.jpg
Superstar Photoshoot Outtakes: x1. » View
Mandy_04102021MM_6345--6fb0f0bc0e363414394c6c8d9e11dcc6.jpgMandy_04102021MM_6345--6fb0f0bc0e363414394c6c8d9e11dcc6.jpg
Coolest Ring Gear from WM 37: x1. » View
 Merchandise
 Official Theme
 Official Links
 Elite affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply

 Donate

Have you been lucky enough to have met or seen Dana live? If so and you have photos of Dana that you would you like to share with us and many other Dana fans then please send them to DanaBrookeWeb@gmail.com with the subject ‘donation‘. You will be credited for your photos

 Site Stats

Site Name: Dana-Brooke.org
Established: June 4th, 2020
Open Since: July 10th, 2020
Contact: E-mail / Twitter
Webteam: Jane & Eve
Host: Flaunt | DMCA | Privacy Policy 
Designed & Coded by: DesignTopia.xyz

 Legal Disclaimer

Dana-Brooke.org is not affiliated with Ashley Mae Sebera (Dana Brooke), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Dana has worked for or is affiliated with. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

  2021/01/05
WWE RAW Results – January 4th, 2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE RAW Results
 

Mandy Rose vs. Shayna Baszler

We go back to the ring and out comes Mandy Rose. We see what happened during last week’s show with Shayna Baszler defeating Dana Brooke and the post-match attack to Rose, but Baszler suddenly attacks now and takes Rose out at ringside. Brooke runs down to check on Rose as Baszler stands tall in the ring. Brooke yells at Baszler while the referee tells her to leave as he checks on Rose

The bell rings and Baszler ducks, then unloads on Brooke with kicks. Baszler grabs Brooke by the face and taunts her, but she then gets tossed through the ropes to the floor. Baszler rushes back in and they tangle. Brooke avoids the Kirifuda Clutch and turns that into the upset pin out of nowhere.

Winner: Dana Brooke

After the match, Baszler immediately locks in the Kirifuda Clutch. Rose rushes in and drops Baszler with a knee to make the save. Rose and Brooke then double team Baszler face-first into the mat. Baszler ends up on the floor as Rose and Brooke taunt her from the ring.

Related Links:
Gallery > WWE Related > Digitals > RAW > 2021 > January 4th
Gallery > Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2021 > January 4th

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.