Host Ads




 About Dana Brooke

Real Name: Ashley Mae Sebera
Born: November 29, 1988
From: Seven Hills, Ohio
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Ashley Mae Sebera (born November 29, 1988) is an American professional wrestler, bodybuilder, gymnast, fitness competitor, and model. She is signed to WWE, where she performs on the SmackDown brand under the ring name Dana Brooke.

After working as an athlete for over 18 years, she quit doing gymnastics after severely injuring her ankles and started into bodybuilding and fitness competition. In early 2011, Sebera graduated from Kent State University (KSU), earning a major degree of fashion, merchandising and design, and a minor degree of business administration.

 Where to watch

Monday Night RAW

Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

 

WWE Network Programming

Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network

 

 Latest Photoshoots
029_Dana_10012021ca_018--31f2d76e4ccbc6b2f786345b4bc05306.jpg029_Dana_10012021ca_018--31f2d76e4ccbc6b2f786345b4bc05306.jpg
Superstar Photoshoot Outtakes: x1. » View
Mandy_04102021MM_6345--6fb0f0bc0e363414394c6c8d9e11dcc6.jpgMandy_04102021MM_6345--6fb0f0bc0e363414394c6c8d9e11dcc6.jpg
Coolest Ring Gear from WM 37: x1. » View
 Merchandise
 Official Theme
 Official Links
 Elite affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply

 Donate

Have you been lucky enough to have met or seen Dana live? If so and you have photos of Dana that you would you like to share with us and many other Dana fans then please send them to DanaBrookeWeb@gmail.com with the subject ‘donation‘. You will be credited for your photos

 Site Stats

Site Name: Dana-Brooke.org
Established: June 4th, 2020
Open Since: July 10th, 2020
Contact: E-mail / Twitter
Webteam: Jane & Eve
Host: Flaunt | DMCA | Privacy Policy 
Designed & Coded by: DesignTopia.xyz

 Legal Disclaimer

Dana-Brooke.org is not affiliated with Ashley Mae Sebera (Dana Brooke), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Dana has worked for or is affiliated with. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

  2020/06/27
WWE.Com Profile
Published by: |   Comments Off on WWE.Com Profile      Read MORE      Filed Under:
 

Dana Brooke has it all — beauty, brains and power — and she can’t help it.

Brooke joined NXT in 2013 from the world of fitness competitions. Bringing a body chiseled out of stone to the squared circle, the naturally gifted competitor picked up the ring game with ease.

Along the way, she also developed a supreme confidence in herself. You might say Brooke’s biggest fan is staring back at her in the mirror. In addition to her in-ring training, she earned her way into the Fitness International competition at the 2015 Arnold Sports Festival, a first for an NXT or WWE Superstar.

But now that the competition is out of the way, Brooke has turned her attention to WWE. Flexing on her way to the ring, Brooke makes sure the WWE Universe — and her opponents — are familiar with every perfectly sculpted muscle before the bell rings. Once the match starts, the blonde bombshell unleashes an arsenal of powerful strikes and slams, punishing her opponents and backing up her boasts. After being on the receiving end of several verbal beatdowns while serving as Charlotte’s protégé, Brooke broke away from The Queen, and after spending some time as Titus Worldwide’s ever-enthusiastic statistician, she’s now set her sights on conquering the Team Blue Women’s division.

Dana Brooke plans on remolding WWE in her image, and all others better take notice.