Host Ads




 About Dana Brooke

Real Name: Ashley Mae Sebera
Born: November 29, 1988
From: Seven Hills, Ohio
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Ashley Mae Sebera (born November 29, 1988) is an American professional wrestler, bodybuilder, gymnast, fitness competitor, and model. She is signed to WWE, where she performs on the SmackDown brand under the ring name Dana Brooke.

After working as an athlete for over 18 years, she quit doing gymnastics after severely injuring her ankles and started into bodybuilding and fitness competition. In early 2011, Sebera graduated from Kent State University (KSU), earning a major degree of fashion, merchandising and design, and a minor degree of business administration.

 Where to watch

Monday Night RAW

Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

 

WWE Network Programming

Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network

 

 Latest Photoshoots
029_Dana_10012021ca_018--31f2d76e4ccbc6b2f786345b4bc05306.jpg029_Dana_10012021ca_018--31f2d76e4ccbc6b2f786345b4bc05306.jpg
Superstar Photoshoot Outtakes: x1. » View
Mandy_04102021MM_6345--6fb0f0bc0e363414394c6c8d9e11dcc6.jpgMandy_04102021MM_6345--6fb0f0bc0e363414394c6c8d9e11dcc6.jpg
Coolest Ring Gear from WM 37: x1. » View
 Merchandise
 Official Theme
 Official Links
 Elite affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply

 Donate

Have you been lucky enough to have met or seen Dana live? If so and you have photos of Dana that you would you like to share with us and many other Dana fans then please send them to DanaBrookeWeb@gmail.com with the subject ‘donation‘. You will be credited for your photos

 Site Stats

Site Name: Dana-Brooke.org
Established: June 4th, 2020
Open Since: July 10th, 2020
Contact: E-mail / Twitter
Webteam: Jane & Eve
Host: Flaunt | DMCA | Privacy Policy 
Designed & Coded by: DesignTopia.xyz

 Legal Disclaimer

Dana-Brooke.org is not affiliated with Ashley Mae Sebera (Dana Brooke), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Dana has worked for or is affiliated with. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

  2022/08/29
WWE SmackDown Results – August 26th, 2022
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE SmackDown Results
 

Second Chance Fatal 4 Way: Natalya and Sonya Deville vs. Xia Li and Shotzi vs. Nikki A.S.H. and Doudrop vs. Tamina Snuka and WWE 24/7 Champion Dana Brooke

We go back to the ring for tonight’s Second Chance Fatal 4 Way as Shotzi makes her way out. Xia Li is out next. The winners of this match will face Raquel Rodriguez and Aliyah later tonight to determine who faces Dakota Kai and IYO SKY on Monday’s RAW for the vacant WWE Women’s Tag Team Titles. We go back to commercial with the title belts on display at ringside.

Back from the break and out comes Natalya and Sonya Deville as Cole shows us the updated tournament brackets. We see Nikki A.S.H. and Doudrop waiting in their corner, while Tamina Snuka and WWE 24/7 Champion Dana Brooke are also waiting in their corner. Deville starts off with Snuka. Snuka superkicks Natalya out of nowhere to start, knocking her off the apron. Deville goes for the pin but Doudrop breaks it up with a senton. Nikki is legal with Li now and they go at it.

Li drops Nikki over the top rope and talks some trash. Shotzi tags in for the double team, and leaps off Li’s back to hit a senton on Nikki. Tamina breaks the pin up. Dana tags in and back elbows Doudrop off the apron. Nikki and Brooke go at it now as Cole confirms the 24/7 Rules are suspended for this match. Nikki with a neckbreaker. Deville comes in with a superkick but Doudrop hits a senton as everyone gets involved with the match falling apart now. Natalya levels Shotzi and sends Shotzi out. Dana drops Natalya and goes to the top but Nikki rocks her and climbs up.

Deville tags herself in as Brooke is on top with Nikki, but no one sees Deville tag in. Brooke counters a superplex attempt and hits a superplex on Nikki of her own, sending her to the floor on top of the other competitors. Deville brings Nikki right back into the ring and covers for the pin to win the short match.

Winners: Sonya Deville and Natalya

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.