Host Ads




 About Dana Brooke

Real Name: Ashley Mae Sebera
Born: November 29, 1988
From: Seven Hills, Ohio
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Ashley Mae Sebera (born November 29, 1988) is an American professional wrestler, bodybuilder, gymnast, fitness competitor, and model. She is signed to WWE, where she performs on the SmackDown brand under the ring name Dana Brooke.

After working as an athlete for over 18 years, she quit doing gymnastics after severely injuring her ankles and started into bodybuilding and fitness competition. In early 2011, Sebera graduated from Kent State University (KSU), earning a major degree of fashion, merchandising and design, and a minor degree of business administration.

 Where to watch

Monday Night RAW

Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

 

WWE Network Programming

Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network

 

 Latest Photoshoots
029_Dana_10012021ca_018--31f2d76e4ccbc6b2f786345b4bc05306.jpg029_Dana_10012021ca_018--31f2d76e4ccbc6b2f786345b4bc05306.jpg
Superstar Photoshoot Outtakes: x1. » View
Mandy_04102021MM_6345--6fb0f0bc0e363414394c6c8d9e11dcc6.jpgMandy_04102021MM_6345--6fb0f0bc0e363414394c6c8d9e11dcc6.jpg
Coolest Ring Gear from WM 37: x1. » View
 Merchandise
 Official Theme
 Official Links
 Elite affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply

 Donate

Have you been lucky enough to have met or seen Dana live? If so and you have photos of Dana that you would you like to share with us and many other Dana fans then please send them to DanaBrookeWeb@gmail.com with the subject ‘donation‘. You will be credited for your photos

 Site Stats

Site Name: Dana-Brooke.org
Established: June 4th, 2020
Open Since: July 10th, 2020
Contact: E-mail / Twitter
Webteam: Jane & Eve
Host: Flaunt | DMCA | Privacy Policy 
Designed & Coded by: DesignTopia.xyz

 Legal Disclaimer

Dana-Brooke.org is not affiliated with Ashley Mae Sebera (Dana Brooke), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Dana has worked for or is affiliated with. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

  2022/02/25
WWE RAW Results – February 21st, 2022
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE RAW Results
 

They replayed clips of last week’s angle with Dana Brooke and Reggie.

As Reggie made his ring entrance, Saxton said he’ll let Reggie know it’s not all that bad being the friendzone.

Reggie said he just came out there to get something off his chest. He said first he wanted to bring Dana Brooke out to the ring. She made her entrance to her music. She looked perplexed. Reggie told her he has been very supportive of her winning the 24/7 Title from the beginning. He said he cared for her, more than just friends, but he gets she only wanted to be friends. He said last week he lost sight of what was important and took advantage of an opportunity. He said he just couldn’t resist, but it left him with a horrible feeling all week. He said from the bottom of his heart, he is sorry. He said he also wanted to show her how much she means to him. He asked for a referee. Reggie lay on his back and let Dana cover him. The ref counted, but Reggie kicked out. He told her to do it again. She did. He kicked out at two again. Reggie smiled. He talked her into trying again. She did, but this time she kissed him and got the three count. Reggie popped up, looking happy with how that turned out. R-Truth charged to the ring. Reggie dropkicked him. Dana knocked Akira Tozawa off the ring apron into the arms of Tamina. He puckered up, but Tamina dropped him. Dana ran to the back as the parade of others followed her.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.