Host Ads
 About Dana Brooke

Real Name: Ashley Mae Sebera
Born: November 29, 1988
From: Seven Hills, Ohio
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Ashley Mae Sebera (born November 29, 1988) is an American professional wrestler, bodybuilder, gymnast, fitness competitor, and model. She is signed to WWE, where she performs on the SmackDown brand under the ring name Dana Brooke.

After working as an athlete for over 18 years, she quit doing gymnastics after severely injuring her ankles and started into bodybuilding and fitness competition. In early 2011, Sebera graduated from Kent State University (KSU), earning a major degree of fashion, merchandising and design, and a minor degree of business administration.

 Where to watch

Monday Night RAW

Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

 

WWE Network Programming

Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network

 

 Latest Photoshoots
029_Dana_10012021ca_018--31f2d76e4ccbc6b2f786345b4bc05306.jpg029_Dana_10012021ca_018--31f2d76e4ccbc6b2f786345b4bc05306.jpg
Superstar Photoshoot Outtakes: x1. » View
Mandy_04102021MM_6345--6fb0f0bc0e363414394c6c8d9e11dcc6.jpgMandy_04102021MM_6345--6fb0f0bc0e363414394c6c8d9e11dcc6.jpg
Coolest Ring Gear from WM 37: x1. » View
 Merchandise
 Official Theme
 Official Links
 Elite affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply

 Donate

Have you been lucky enough to have met or seen Dana live? If so and you have photos of Dana that you would you like to share with us and many other Dana fans then please send them to DanaBrookeWeb@gmail.com with the subject ‘donation‘. You will be credited for your photos

 Site Stats

Site Name: Dana-Brooke.org
Established: June 4th, 2020
Open Since: July 10th, 2020
Contact: E-mail / Twitter
Webteam: Jane & Eve
Host: Flaunt | DMCA | Privacy Policy 
Designed & Coded by: DesignTopia.xyz

 Legal Disclaimer

Dana-Brooke.org is not affiliated with Ashley Mae Sebera (Dana Brooke), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Dana has worked for or is affiliated with. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

  2021/12/28
WWE RAW Results – December 27th, 2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE RAW Results
 

Reggie & Dana Brooke Vs. R-Truth & Tamina

The match begins with R-Truth taking a headlock on Reggie. Truth gets shot off but connects with a shoulder and does some dancing. Truth avoids the drop-down, so Reggie kips-up, flips under a clothesline and hits a back elbow. Reggie and Truth run into each other and both go down. Tamina tags in and superkicks Reggie, so Dana gets the tag.

Brooke lands a flurry of kicks on Tamina, ending with a dropkick and a handspring moonsault. Tamina fights back and takes Brooke’s head off with a back elbow. Truth tags himself in and Tamina is not happy. Dana counters a back suplex and tags Reggie, who hits a rolling wheelbarrow small package for the win.

Winners: Reggie & Dana Brooke Vs. R-Truth & Tamina

After the match, Tamina tries to attack Truth but he does the splits to avoid her and rolls from the ring. She then swings for Reggie but he avoids it, and Dana splashes Tamina before leaving.

Related Links:
Gallery > WWE Related > Digitals > RAW > 2021 > December 27th
Gallery > Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2021 > December 27th

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.