Host Ads
 About Dana Brooke

Real Name: Ashley Mae Sebera
Born: November 29, 1988
From: Seven Hills, Ohio
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Ashley Mae Sebera (born November 29, 1988) is an American professional wrestler, bodybuilder, gymnast, fitness competitor, and model. She is signed to WWE, where she performs on the SmackDown brand under the ring name Dana Brooke.

After working as an athlete for over 18 years, she quit doing gymnastics after severely injuring her ankles and started into bodybuilding and fitness competition. In early 2011, Sebera graduated from Kent State University (KSU), earning a major degree of fashion, merchandising and design, and a minor degree of business administration.

 Where to watch

Friday Night SmackDown

Airtime: Fridays @ 8/7c
Channel: FOX

WWE Network Programming

Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network

 Latest Photoshoots
RAW Beauty: x9. » View

Halloween 2019: x4. » View
 Merchandise
 Official Theme
 Official Links
 Elite affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply

 Donate

Have you been lucky enough to have met or seen Dana live? If so and you have photos of Dana that you would you like to share with us and many other Dana fans then please send them to DanaBrookeWeb@gmail.com with the subject ‘donation‘. You will be credited for your photos

 Site Stats

Site Name: Dana-Brooke.org
Established: June 4th, 2020
Open Since: July 10th, 2020
Contact Us
: E-mail / Twitter
Webteam: Jane & Eve
Host: Flaunt | DMCA | Privacy Policy 
Designed & Coded by: DesignTopia.xyz

 Legal Disclaimer

Dana-Brooke.org is not affiliated with Ashley Mae Sebera (Dana Brooke), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Dana has worked for or is affiliated with. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

  2021/09/11
WWE Main Event Results – September 8th, 2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Main Event Results
 

Dana Brooke vs. Doudrop

Now flying solo, Brooke maintained her sole character trait: She likes to flex her biceps, both during her entrance and after the bell rang. The women locked up and Doudrop shoved Brooke back into a corner. Doudrop looked pleased and slapped her own shoulders. Brooked tried to whip Doudrop in vain, then Doudrop returned the favor by actually whipping Brooke into another corner. She ran toward the corner after Brooke, who got a boot up to block her. Brooke hit Doudrop with two shoulder blocks, but Doudrop wouldn’t budge. Brooke then took Doudrop down with a ludicrous spinning head scissors.

Doudrop came right back and knocked down Brooke, then hit a running senton. Doudrop covered, but Brooked kicked out at two. Kevin was shocked that Brooke was “able to escape that predicament.” Brooke chopped the back of Doudrop’s knee, then landed two kicks. Brooke set up for a suplex, but Doudrop blocked the move and shoved Brooke into a corner. Doudrop, again turning the tables, suplexed Brooke and covered for another two.

Doudrop nodded and waggled her fingers, then got to her feet only to be rolled up by Brooke for a two-count. Brooke landed three forearm shots, then Doudrop leveled Brooke with a single shot. Doudrop splashed Brooke in the corner, then missed a running cannonball. Brooke launched a handspring reverse elbow in the same corner. After the blow, Doudrop shoved Brooke to the mat. Brooke redid the handspring spot for some reason. Brooke took Doudrop down with a bulldog, then hit a flipping neckbreaker. She covered Doudrop for two.

Brooke landed a few shots to Doudrop’s face, then climbed to the top rope. She jumped into a somersault senton, but Doudrop had enough time to roll out of the way. Doudrop sprang into action and splashed Brooke on the mat, then covered for the three-count.

Winner: Doudrop

Related Links:
Gallery > Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > Main Event > 2021 > September 9th

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *