Host Ads




 About Dana Brooke

Real Name: Ashley Mae Sebera
Born: November 29, 1988
From: Seven Hills, Ohio
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Ashley Mae Sebera (born November 29, 1988) is an American professional wrestler, bodybuilder, gymnast, fitness competitor, and model. She is signed to WWE, where she performs on the SmackDown brand under the ring name Dana Brooke.

After working as an athlete for over 18 years, she quit doing gymnastics after severely injuring her ankles and started into bodybuilding and fitness competition. In early 2011, Sebera graduated from Kent State University (KSU), earning a major degree of fashion, merchandising and design, and a minor degree of business administration.

 Where to watch

Monday Night RAW

Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

 

WWE Network Programming

Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network

 

 Latest Photoshoots
029_Dana_10012021ca_018--31f2d76e4ccbc6b2f786345b4bc05306.jpg029_Dana_10012021ca_018--31f2d76e4ccbc6b2f786345b4bc05306.jpg
Superstar Photoshoot Outtakes: x1. » View
Mandy_04102021MM_6345--6fb0f0bc0e363414394c6c8d9e11dcc6.jpgMandy_04102021MM_6345--6fb0f0bc0e363414394c6c8d9e11dcc6.jpg
Coolest Ring Gear from WM 37: x1. » View
 Merchandise
 Official Theme
 Official Links
 Elite affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply

 Donate

Have you been lucky enough to have met or seen Dana live? If so and you have photos of Dana that you would you like to share with us and many other Dana fans then please send them to DanaBrookeWeb@gmail.com with the subject ‘donation‘. You will be credited for your photos

 Site Stats

Site Name: Dana-Brooke.org
Established: June 4th, 2020
Open Since: July 10th, 2020
Contact: E-mail / Twitter
Webteam: Jane & Eve
Host: Flaunt | DMCA | Privacy Policy 
Designed & Coded by: DesignTopia.xyz

 Legal Disclaimer

Dana-Brooke.org is not affiliated with Ashley Mae Sebera (Dana Brooke), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Dana has worked for or is affiliated with. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

  2021/05/04
WWE RAW Results – May 3rd, 2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE RAW Results
 

Charlotte Flair vs. Dana Brooke

We go back to the ring and out comes Charlotte Flair to pyro. Back to commercial.

Back from the beak and we see what happened with Sonya Deville and Flair last week. Out next comes Dana Brooke with Mandy Rose.

The bell hits and they go at it. Flair toys some with Brooke and says she’s her bitch. They go at it and Brooke uses the head scissors to send Flair flying. Brooke with a dropkick. Flair ducks a strike and hits the backbreaker, then sends Brooke into the ropes. Flair stomps away now as Rose looks on. Flair covers for 2.

Flair taunts Rose while keeping control of Brooke. Flair with a running boot to the face on the apron for another 2 count. Flair sends Brooke to the floor and taunts her some more. Brooke fights back in and nails an enziguri kick. Flair levels her with a clothesline. Flair walks into a boot in the corner, then an uppercut. Flair catches Brooke and they tangle some more. Flair stomps away on her in the corner.

Flair has some words with the referee, then misses the big boot in the corner. Brooke unloads with strikes from behind in the corner. Brooke with the handspring elbow into the corner, and another in the opposite corner. Brooke goes to the top as a dazed Flair falls down.

Brooke hits the Swanton but Flair kicks out at 2. Brooke ends up going for another handspring but Flair knocks her out of the air. Flair applies the Figure Four and bridges it into the Figure Eight for the win.

Winner: Charlotte Flair

– After the bell, Flair refuses to break the hold but Rose comes in and decks her. Rose then delivers a running kick to send Flair out of the ring. Rose checks on Brooke as Flair recovers at ringside. Sonya Deville is introduced next. She makes her way out into the ring as Flair, Brooke and Rose look on. Back to commercial.

Related Links:
Gallery > WWE Related > Digitals > RAW > 2021 > May 3rd
Gallery > Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2021 > May 3rd

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.