Host Ads
 About Dana Brooke

Real Name: Ashley Mae Sebera
Born: November 29, 1988
From: Seven Hills, Ohio
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Ashley Mae Sebera (born November 29, 1988) is an American professional wrestler, bodybuilder, gymnast, fitness competitor, and model. She is signed to WWE, where she performs on the SmackDown brand under the ring name Dana Brooke.

After working as an athlete for over 18 years, she quit doing gymnastics after severely injuring her ankles and started into bodybuilding and fitness competition. In early 2011, Sebera graduated from Kent State University (KSU), earning a major degree of fashion, merchandising and design, and a minor degree of business administration.

 Where to watch

Monday Night RAW

Airtime: Mondays @ 8/7c
Channel: USA Network

 

WWE Network Programming

Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network

 

 Latest Photoshoots
029_Dana_10012021ca_018--31f2d76e4ccbc6b2f786345b4bc05306.jpg029_Dana_10012021ca_018--31f2d76e4ccbc6b2f786345b4bc05306.jpg
Superstar Photoshoot Outtakes: x1. » View
Mandy_04102021MM_6345--6fb0f0bc0e363414394c6c8d9e11dcc6.jpgMandy_04102021MM_6345--6fb0f0bc0e363414394c6c8d9e11dcc6.jpg
Coolest Ring Gear from WM 37: x1. » View
 Merchandise
 Official Theme
 Official Links
 Elite affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply

 Donate

Have you been lucky enough to have met or seen Dana live? If so and you have photos of Dana that you would you like to share with us and many other Dana fans then please send them to DanaBrookeWeb@gmail.com with the subject ‘donation‘. You will be credited for your photos

 Site Stats

Site Name: Dana-Brooke.org
Established: June 4th, 2020
Open Since: July 10th, 2020
Contact: E-mail / Twitter
Webteam: Jane & Eve
Host: Flaunt | DMCA | Privacy Policy 
Designed & Coded by: DesignTopia.xyz

 Legal Disclaimer

Dana-Brooke.org is not affiliated with Ashley Mae Sebera (Dana Brooke), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Dana has worked for or is affiliated with. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

  2021/04/13
WWE RAW Results – April 12th, 2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE RAW Results
 

we see WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler watching replays of Mandy Rose slipping at WrestleMania 37. Rose interrupts and asks if they’re done as Baszler heads off. She admits it was embarrassing but says it was really funny also. It’s really funny when you don’t see things coming like that… she smacks Jax in the side of the head with a stiff shot out of nowhere. Dana Brooke joins in and they knock Jax down. They walk off and Jax is seething.

Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler vs. Mandy Rose and Dana Brooke

We go back to the ring and out first comes Dana Brooke and Mandy Rose for this non-title match. Back to commercial.

Back from the break and we see some WrestleMania 37 stills. We go back to the ring and out come WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler. Jax mocks Mandy and acts like she slips entering the ring. The bell rings and Jax unloads on Brooke in the corner. Jax sends her into the corner and splashes her. Jax keeps Brooke down in the corner with a boot to the face now. Jax grinds Brooke’s face across the middle rope. Baszler tags in and whips Brooke into a stiff shot from Jax. Baszler with a big knee for a 2 count on Brooke.

Baszler works on the leg now and then applies the Stretch Muffler submission, rag-dolling Brooke. Baszler uses the Muffler to swing Brooke into the turnbuckles. Jax tags in and hits the elbow drop for a 2 count. Jax grounds Brooke some more, taunting her and manhandling her. Rose tries to rally the crowd. Brooke with some counters now but Jax keeps control. Brooke stuns her with a kick but Baszler comes in. Rose tags in but Baszler doesn’t see it at first. Rose with a missile dropkick to Baszler, then clotheslines and a Flapjack. Rose kips up and tells Baszler to bring it for a pop.

Rose rams Baszler into the corner for shoulder thrusts. Baszler turn it around and hits a knee but misses the next. Rose with a pump kick. Rose with a double underhook but Baszler counters and applies the Kirifuda Clutch. Rose gets free by falling through the ropes to the floor. Jax tags in and taunts Rose on the floor.

Jax rolls Rose back in and tries to follow but Jax slips on the apron and falls back to the floor. A surprised Rose looks on from the ring and laughs as Jax seethes from the ground on the outside. Jax goes in after Rose but Rose retreats to the ramp with Brooke as the referee counts. Jax yells at them to come back to the ring but they want no part of it right now. Rose says it’s not worth it. They continue backing up the ramp as Brooke calms Rose, agreeing it’s not worth it.

Winners by Count Out: Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler

After the decision, Jax and Baszler stand tall as we get a replay of the slip. Brooke and Rose look on from the entrance as Jax seethes in the ring.

Related Links:
Gallery > WWE Related > Digitals > RAW > 2021 > April 12th
Gallery > Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2021 > April 12th

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.