Host Ads
 About Dana Brooke

Real Name: Ashley Mae Sebera
Born: November 29, 1988
From: Seven Hills, Ohio
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Ashley Mae Sebera (born November 29, 1988) is an American professional wrestler, bodybuilder, gymnast, fitness competitor, and model. She is signed to WWE, where she performs on the SmackDown brand under the ring name Dana Brooke.

After working as an athlete for over 18 years, she quit doing gymnastics after severely injuring her ankles and started into bodybuilding and fitness competition. In early 2011, Sebera graduated from Kent State University (KSU), earning a major degree of fashion, merchandising and design, and a minor degree of business administration.

 Where to watch

Friday Night SmackDown

Airtime: Fridays @ 8/7c
Channel: FOX

WWE Network Programming

Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network

 Latest Photoshoots
RAW Beauty: x9. » View

Halloween 2019: x4. » View
 Merchandise
 Official Theme
 Official Links
 Elite affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply

 Donate

Have you been lucky enough to have met or seen Dana live? If so and you have photos of Dana that you would you like to share with us and many other Dana fans then please send them to DanaBrookeWeb@gmail.com with the subject ‘donation‘. You will be credited for your photos

 Site Stats

Site Name: Dana-Brooke.org
Established: June 4th, 2020
Open Since: July 10th, 2020
Contact Us
: E-mail / Twitter
Webteam: Jane & Eve
Host: Flaunt | DMCA | Privacy Policy 
Designed & Coded by: DesignTopia.xyz

 Legal Disclaimer

Dana-Brooke.org is not affiliated with Ashley Mae Sebera (Dana Brooke), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Dana has worked for or is affiliated with. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

  2021/03/16
WWE RAW Results – March 15th, 2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE RAW Results
 

R-Truth interrupts Lana, Naomi, Dana Brooke and Mandy Rose in the back, doing his best impersonation of WWE Hall of Famer Steve Austin. Mandy reminds him that tomorrow is 3:16 Day, not today. Naomi mentions there being a match tonight that her team is going to win. Truth goes on with his impersonation and drinks some beer, stomping away like Stone Cold.

Lana and Naomi vs. Dana Brooke and Mandy Rose

Back from the break and WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler are on commentary. Tom hypes their Fastlane title defense against Bianca Belair and SmackDown Women’s Champion Sasha Banks on Sunday. Out comes Lana and Naomi. Mandy Rose and Dana Brooke are already in the ring.

Naomi starts off with Brooke. Dana drops her first but Naomi nails a big elbow to the face. Rose tags in but Naomi drops Brooke on her way out, then attacks Rose. Rose catches Naomi and tosses her to the mat. Rose takes Naomi to the corner and unloads. Brooke tags in for the cartwheel elbow into the corner on Naomi. Rose tags back in and hits a running knee to the face for a 2 count on Naomi. Rose takes Naomi back to the corner and beats on her. Rose slams Naomi and in comes Brooke with a moonsault for a 2 count.

Tom confirms Bobby Lashley vs. Sheamus in a non-title match for tonight. Brooke grounds Naomi but she fights up and out. Naomi blocks a move and nails a Jawbreaker. Lana and Rose tag in at the same time. Lana counters and hits a side-Russian leg sweep. Lana drops Brooke on the apron and then slams Rose into the mat a few times. Rose runs into a boot in the corner. Lana with a bulldog now. Lana with double knees to Rose’s back. Lana with an inverted neckbreaker in the middle of the ring but Brooke breaks the pin up. Naomi attacks Brooke but gets double teamed, slammed on her face. Lana with a jumping kick to Brooke to send her to the apron. Rose rocks Lana and hits a suplex.

The music interrupts and out comes RAW Women’s Champion Asuka making her return. Baszler isn’t happy. Baszler runs over to the ramp but Asuka ducks an attack. Asuka drops Baszler on the ramp and beats her up. Officials run down and try to keep Asuka and Baszler separated. Rose rolls a distracted Lana up for a 2 count. Brooke tags herself in but she stays on the apron as Rose goes for Lana and Lana counters with a Facebuster to Rose. Brooke runs in and hits a spinning neckbreaker on Lana for the pin to win.

Winners: Dana Brooke and Mandy Rose

After the match, Brooke and Rose stand tall in the ring as their music hits. They taunt Jax at ringside.

Related Links:
Gallery > WWE Related > Digitals > RAW > 2021 > March 15th
Gallery > Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2021 > March 15th

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *