Host Ads
 About Dana Brooke

Real Name: Ashley Mae Sebera
Born: November 29, 1988
From: Seven Hills, Ohio
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Ashley Mae Sebera (born November 29, 1988) is an American professional wrestler, bodybuilder, gymnast, fitness competitor, and model. She is signed to WWE, where she performs on the SmackDown brand under the ring name Dana Brooke.

After working as an athlete for over 18 years, she quit doing gymnastics after severely injuring her ankles and started into bodybuilding and fitness competition. In early 2011, Sebera graduated from Kent State University (KSU), earning a major degree of fashion, merchandising and design, and a minor degree of business administration.

 Where to watch

Friday Night SmackDown

Airtime: Fridays @ 8/7c
Channel: FOX

WWE Network Programming

Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network

 Latest Photoshoots
RAW Beauty: x9. » View

Halloween 2019: x4. » View
 Merchandise
 Official Theme
 Official Links
 Elite affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply

 Donate

Have you been lucky enough to have met or seen Dana live? If so and you have photos of Dana that you would you like to share with us and many other Dana fans then please send them to DanaBrookeWeb@gmail.com with the subject ‘donation‘. You will be credited for your photos

 Site Stats

Site Name: Dana-Brooke.org
Established: June 4th, 2020
Open Since: July 10th, 2020
Contact Us
: E-mail / Twitter
Webteam: Jane & Eve
Host: Flaunt | DMCA | Privacy Policy 
Designed & Coded by: DesignTopia.xyz

 Legal Disclaimer

Dana-Brooke.org is not affiliated with Ashley Mae Sebera (Dana Brooke), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Dana has worked for or is affiliated with. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

  2021/03/02
WWE Main Event Results – February 11th, 2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Main Event Results
 

Dana Brooke (w/ Mandy Rose) vs. Peyton Royce

The women locked up and Royce took control with a side headlock takedown. Brooke reversed the maneuver and took Royce down the same way. They exchanged several pin attempts before Royce stunned Brooke with a kick to the midsection. Royce worked on Brooke’s left arm on the mat. Royce fired Brooke’s face into the top turnbuckle, then kicked her in the face. Royce jumped from the middle turnbuckle to stomp Brooke’s arm, then applied an arm bar.

Brooke got to her feet but Royce tossed her into the corner. Royce landed a forearm shot, but missed a spin kick. Brooke then took advantage and landed two forearms of her own, before leveling Royce twice with shoulder blocks. From there, Brooke splashed Royce in the middle of the ring and covered for two.

Royce caught a boot to the chin in the corner, then Brooke suplexed Royce into the middle. Royce awkwardly dodged a running attack by Brooke, almost as if she knew it was coming before it began. Brooke took Royce down with a bulldog, then delivered a spinning neck breaker. She covered Royce for the three-count.

Winner: Dana Brooke

Related Links:
Gallery > Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > Main Event > 2021 > February 11th

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *