Host Ads
 About Dana Brooke

Real Name: Ashley Mae Sebera
Born: November 29, 1988
From: Seven Hills, Ohio
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Ashley Mae Sebera (born November 29, 1988) is an American professional wrestler, bodybuilder, gymnast, fitness competitor, and model. She is signed to WWE, where she performs on the SmackDown brand under the ring name Dana Brooke.

After working as an athlete for over 18 years, she quit doing gymnastics after severely injuring her ankles and started into bodybuilding and fitness competition. In early 2011, Sebera graduated from Kent State University (KSU), earning a major degree of fashion, merchandising and design, and a minor degree of business administration.

 Where to watch

Friday Night SmackDown

Airtime: Fridays @ 8/7c
Channel: FOX

WWE Network Programming

Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network

 Latest Photoshoots
RAW Beauty: x9. » View

Halloween 2019: x4. » View
 Merchandise
 Official Theme
 Official Links
 Elite affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply

 Donate

Have you been lucky enough to have met or seen Dana live? If so and you have photos of Dana that you would you like to share with us and many other Dana fans then please send them to DanaBrookeWeb@gmail.com with the subject ‘donation‘. You will be credited for your photos

 Site Stats

Site Name: Dana-Brooke.org
Established: June 4th, 2020
Open Since: July 10th, 2020
Contact Us
: E-mail / Twitter
Webteam: Jane & Eve
Host: Flaunt | DMCA | Privacy Policy 
Designed & Coded by: DesignTopia.xyz

 Legal Disclaimer

Dana-Brooke.org is not affiliated with Ashley Mae Sebera (Dana Brooke), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Dana has worked for or is affiliated with. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

  2021/01/19
WWE RAW Results – January 18th, 2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE RAW Results
 

Mandy Rose vs. Shayna Baszler

We go back to the ring and out comes Mandy Rose with Dana Brooke. We go backstage to Shayna Baszler with Nia Jax. Baszler says she’s going to take out Rose again tonight, and then she’s going to the Women’s Rumble Match to dominate everyone, even if it’s her tag team partner. Baszler and Jax have some friendly arguing like they always do as they head to the ring. Back to commercial.

Back from the break and we go to WWE Hall of Famer Jeff Jarrett in a pre-recorded video from home. He predicts WWE Hall of Famer Bill Goldberg to defeat WWE Champion Drew McIntyre at the Royal Rumble pay-per-view. We go back to the ring and get a replay of what Baszler did to Rose last week. The boos start up as Baszler marches to the ring with Jax now as Mike Rome does the introductions.

Jax joins the announcers for commentary. Rose fights Baszler off to start and goes for the leg. Baszler works on the arm but Rose rolls her for a 2 count. Baszler levels Rose for a 2 count. Baszler grounds Rose and twists her neck as the referee warns her. Baszler works Rose around but she starts fighting back as fans try to rally. Baszler overpowers and keeps control now. Baszler with knee strikes and a big kick to the back for a 2 count.

Brooke looks on as Baszler shuts down another comeback attempt by Rose. Baszler grounds her by her arm and neck in the middle of the ring once again. Baszler stomps the arm to boos. Brooke comes over and Baszler argues through the ropes. Rose takes advantage, rolling her up from behind for a 2 count. Rose finally mounts some offense with clotheslines and strikes. Rose unloads in the corner with her good arm but the referee backs her off and warns her, and again.

Baszler drops Rose out of the corner, then works on the other arm. Baszler ends up twisting the arm up some more and dropping Rose, and immediately applying the Kirifuda Clutch for the win.

Winner: Shayna Baszler

After the match, Baszler stands tall as her music hits and her arm is raised. Brooke comes in to check on Rose as we go to replays. Jax and Baszler have some words at ringside. Brooke leaps off the apron with a dropkick to the back of Jax, sending her and Baszler into the ring post for a big pop. Brooke helps Rose up the ramp as her music starts up and fans cheer them on.

Related Links:
Gallery > WWE Related > Digitals > RAW > 2021 > January 18th
Gallery > Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2021 > January 18th

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *