Host Ads
 About Dana Brooke

Real Name: Ashley Mae Sebera
Born: November 29, 1988
From: Seven Hills, Ohio
Residence: Orlando, Florida
Mini Biography: Ashley Mae Sebera (born November 29, 1988) is an American professional wrestler, bodybuilder, gymnast, fitness competitor, and model. She is signed to WWE, where she performs on the SmackDown brand under the ring name Dana Brooke.

After working as an athlete for over 18 years, she quit doing gymnastics after severely injuring her ankles and started into bodybuilding and fitness competition. In early 2011, Sebera graduated from Kent State University (KSU), earning a major degree of fashion, merchandising and design, and a minor degree of business administration.

 Where to watch

Friday Night SmackDown

Airtime: Fridays @ 8/7c
Channel: FOX

WWE Network Programming

Airtime: Broadcast Schedule
Channel: WWE Network

 Latest Photoshoots
RAW Beauty: x9. » View

Halloween 2019: x4. » View
 Merchandise
 Official Theme
 Official Links
 Elite affiliates

Currently accepting. Apply

 Donate

Have you been lucky enough to have met or seen Dana live? If so and you have photos of Dana that you would you like to share with us and many other Dana fans then please send them to DanaBrookeWeb@gmail.com with the subject ‘donation‘. You will be credited for your photos

 Site Stats

Site Name: Dana-Brooke.org
Established: June 4th, 2020
Open Since: July 10th, 2020
Contact Us
: E-mail / Twitter
Webteam: Jane & Eve
Host: Flaunt | DMCA | Privacy Policy 
Designed & Coded by: DesignTopia.xyz

 Legal Disclaimer

Dana-Brooke.org is not affiliated with Ashley Mae Sebera (Dana Brooke), World Wrestling Entertainment or any company Dana has worked for or is affiliated with. This is a non-profit fan website, created by dedicated fans. All photos, media, news and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

  2020/07/11
WWE SmackDown Results – July 10th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE SmackDown Results
 

We are back and we see Dana Brooke dancing in the back to prepare for her Karaoke performance.

We are back and Jey Uso is in the ring to host Karaoke Night at the Performance Center. Jey says everyone has 45 seconds and the crowd will pick the winner.

Up first is Lacey Evans singing With My Baby Tonight by Jeff Jarrett or Road Dogg. Dana Brooke sings the Honky Tonk Man’s song as Jey cuts her off saying she was bad. Up next is Tamina singing It’s Time to Play the Game as she starts to rock out and Jey cuts her off. Last but not least is Naomi singing American Dream.

Naomi gets the most votes from the crowd as Lacey attacks Naomi from behind. Naomi gets back up and Jey breaks it up as we had to commercial.

Match Number Three: Lacey Evans versus Naomi

The bell rings and we are underway. Lacey slams Naomi into the second turnbuckle. Right hands by Naomi but a drop toe hold by Evans as she uses her dress to blind Naomi but Naomi with a kick to the face. Both women get back up and a big kick to the face by Naomi takes Lacey down and onto the outside.

Dana Brooke on the outside checks on Lacey as Lacey shoves Brooke down. Brooke gets in Lacey’s face and Tamina gets in to intervene as Lacey pushes her down. All four women start to brawl as the referee calls for the bell.

Winner: Lacey Evans (by disqualification)

After the match, Dana and Tamina brawl.

Related Links:
Gallery > WWE Related > Digitals > SmackDown > 2020 > July 10th
Gallery > Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > SmackDown! > 2020 > July 10th

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *